⚽ Malaysia vs Vietnam — AFF Championship — Odds 1.75  |  🏆 EPL — Manchester City vs Arsenal — 22:00  |  💰 Rizal H. win RM 5,800 on last night's EPL bets  |  ⚽ Malaysia Super League — JDT vs Selangor FC — Odds 1.62  |  🔥 La Liga — Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Markets open  |  💳 Deposit via DuitNow within 30 seconds  |  ⚽ Malaysia vs Vietnam — AFF Championship — Odds 1.75  |  🏆 EPL — Manchester City vs Arsenal — 22:00  |  💰 Rizal H. win RM 5,800 on last night's EPL bets  |  ⚽ Malaysia Super League — JDT vs Selangor FC — Odds 1.62  |  🔥 La Liga — Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Markets open  |  💳 Deposit via DuitNow within 30 seconds  | 

Hura500 Football — Best Odds for EPL, Malaysia Super League & World Leagues for True Fans

From the pitches of Johor Bahru to Anfield, hura500 puts you right in the heart of the action with competitive odds, live markets and instant deposits in MYR.

0 Listed Leagues
0 Matches of the Week
0 Payout Rate
0 Market Type / Match
0 Weekly Cashback
0 Withdrawal Time
hura500

Top Football Leagues at hura500

From your favourite local leagues to the biggest stages in Europe — all on one platform.

Malaysia Super League

JDT, Selangor FC, Perak FC and 10 other clubs in the country's top-flight league.

Odds from 1.55
English Premier League

Manchester City, Arsenal, Liverpool, Chelsea — 380 matches every season, the most comprehensive markets available.

Odds from 1.48
Spanish La Liga

Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atletico — over 25 market types available for every La Liga match.

Odds from 1.52
UEFA Champions League

From the group stage to the final in Munich — exclusive odds for both legs.

Odds from 1.45
AFF Championship

ASEAN Cup — Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam and Indonesia compete for the title of Southeast Asia's best.

Odds from 1.60
Italian Serie A

Juventus, Inter Milan, AC Milan and Napoli — Europe's most tactical league with compelling odds.

Odds from 1.50
German Bundesliga

Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund — the Bundesliga is known for high-scoring matches and attractive over/under odds.

Odds from 1.53
Asian & Other Leagues

Japan's J-League, South Korea's K-League, Australia's A-League, and over 70 more leagues from around the world.

Odds from 1.58

Latest Odds — Live & Upcoming Bets

Odds updated live. Best value on every major football match.

LIVE 67'
⚽ Malaysia Super League — Week 22
JDT Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor Selangor FC
Sultan Ibrahim Stadium • 67 minutes played
JDT Win1.62
Draw3.80
Selangor4.50
LIVE 34'
🏆 EPL — Gameweek 38
Arsenal Arsenal FC
1 – 0
Man City Manchester City
Emirates Stadium • 34 minutes played
Arsenal1.85
Draw3.60
Man City2.10
Tonight 22:45
⭐ La Liga — Matchweek 36
Real Madrid Real Madrid CF
VS
Barcelona FC Barcelona
Santiago Bernabéu • El Clásico
Madrid2.05
Draw3.40
Barca1.88
Saturday 20:00
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League — Matchweek 23
Perak FC Perak FC
VS
Kedah FC Kedah Darul Aman
Stadium Perak • Ipoh
Perak2.20
Draw3.10
Kedah1.72
Sunday 02:30
🥇 UCL — Quarter Final
Bayern FC Bayern München
VS
PSG Paris Saint-Germain
Allianz Arena • Leg 2
Bayern1.78
Draw3.75
PSG2.30
Monday 22:00
🌏 AFF Championship — Semi-Finals
Malaysia Harimau Malaya
VS
Thailand War Elephants
Bukit Jalil National Stadium
Malaysia2.35
Draw3.20
Thailand1.65
hura500

Over 30 Markets for Every Match

It goes beyond just win or lose — hura500 offers the market depth that every seasoned bettor demands.

1X2 — Win/Draw/Lose

The most fundamental market. Pick a team to win or back the draw for any given match.

Asian Handicap

A goal advantage is given to the underdog, making the odds more balanced and attractive.

Over / Under Goals

Bet on the total number of goals in a match — whether it finishes above or below a set line (e.g. 2.5).

First Goal & Goalscorer

Predict who scores first or at any point during the match, including specific players.

Half-Time Result

Bets placed exclusively on first-half outcomes, independent of the final match result.

Total Yellow/Red Cards

Predict the total number of cards in a match — over/under, which team receives the first card, and more.

Corners

Total corners, over/under and corner handicap between both teams.

In-Play Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updated live every second.

Featured Football Matches — This Week

Check all the key matches this week and get your bets in early for the best odds.

Date & Time League Match Odds 1 Odds X Odds 2 Status
Today 20:00 MY Super League JDT vs Selangor FC 1.62 3.80 4.50 LIVE
Today 22:45 La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona 2.05 3.40 1.88 Tonight
Saturday 20:00 MY Super League Perak FC vs Kedah FC 2.20 3.10 1.72 Saturday
Saturday 22:00 EPL Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.72 3.65 2.40 Saturday
Sunday 02:30 UCL Quarter Final Bayern Munich vs PSG 1.78 3.75 2.30 Sunday
Sunday 21:00 Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund vs Leverkusen 2.15 3.30 1.80 Sunday
Monday 22:00 AFF Championship Malaysia vs Thailand 2.35 3.20 1.65 Monday
Tuesday 03:00 Serie A Inter Milan vs Juventus 1.90 3.55 2.05 Tuesday
hura500

Why Bet on Football at hura500

A platform that truly understands what Malaysian football fans look for in a Sports Betting experience.

Best Market Odds

Hura500 football odds consistently come in higher than the average across other local betting platforms.

In-Play & Streaming

Bet live as the action unfolds, with real-time scores and the latest match statistics.

10% Weekly Cashback

Active football players automatically receive 10% cashback on weekly net losses.

Deposit & Withdraw in RM

All in Malaysian Ringgit — Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX. No hidden fees.

Fully Mobile-Friendly

Bet from your phone while watching the match — the interface is optimised for smaller screens.

Statistics & Analysis

Head-to-head records, recent form, league standings, and team analysis to help inform your decisions.

Match Alerts

Receive notifications when a match kicks off, a goal is scored, or odds change for your selected matches.

24/7 BM Support

Our Malay-speaking support team understands local football inside out and is ready to help at any time.

The World of Football Betting at hura500 — A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

Football is more than just a sport in Malaysia — it's woven into the soul and identity of its people. From kopitiams in Kelantan to mamak stalls in Kuala Lumpur, conversations about matches, player stats, and predictions happen every single day. hura500 understands this passion deeply and has built a football betting platform that truly fits the way Malaysian players think and play. From the leagues on offer to the language, payment methods, and betting markets available — everything is designed with local players as the priority.

Hura500 currently lists over 85 football leagues from around the world, with more than 500 matches available for betting every week. From the Malaysia Super League — the country's top-flight competition — to AFF Championship group stage fixtures and the glamour of the UEFA Champions League, it's all in one convenient place.

Malaysia Super League — Unwavering Support for Your Favourite Team

Malaysian football fans won't want to miss the chance to back their favourite teams — not just with cheers, but with smart bets too. hura500 offers the most comprehensive markets for the Malaysia Super League, covering all 12 clubs from JDT and Selangor FC through to Negeri Sembilan FC and Terengganu FC. Every match comes with over 25 different market types, including Asian Handicap, goal over/under, first goalscorer and half-time result.

JDT, or Johor Darul Ta'zim, remains the most dominant force in the Malaysia Super League — but that doesn't always mean their odds offer value. hura500 provides Asian Handicap markets that let you get more out of backing the underdog with an appropriate goal advantage. Players who follow the league closely and understand each team's current form will find high-value opportunities appearing regularly across hura500's markets.

English Premier League — Malaysia's Most Popular League

No Malaysian needs an introduction to the EPL. The English league is the unmissable weekend fixture for millions of fans across the country. hura500 delivers the most complete EPL coverage with live-updated odds for every match, every week throughout the season. In-play markets let you bet as the game unfolds — opportunities that arise when a team mounts pressure, a red card is issued, or the first goal goes in can offer exceptional value to players who stay on top of the action.

hura500 Privacy Policy Notice

Hura500 protects all your personal data and financial transactions with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your account information and betting records are never shared with any third party without your consent. We adhere to strict data protection standards. For full details, please read Privacy Policy our complete offering.

AFF Championship — When the Harimau Malaya Roar

Nothing gets Malaysian football fans going quite like watching the national team compete in the AFF Championship or Piala AFF. Harimau Malaya, growing stronger under the Football Association of Malaysia (FAM), have shown clear improvement in recent years — and hura500 always offers the best odds on every national team fixture. Supporting Malaysia goes beyond the stands; many Malaysian players back their belief by placing bets on hura500 and celebrating every win together.

How to Deposit and Bet on Football at hura500

The deposit process at hura500 is designed to get Malaysian players into the action without any hassle. You can fund your account via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX online banking — covering Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB Now, Hong Leong Connect, and more. All transactions are processed in MYR with no currency conversion fees. The minimum deposit is just RM 30, and within 30 seconds your balance is updated and ready for tonight's matches.

Once a win is recorded, withdrawals are processed in under 5 minutes for verified accounts. Funds go directly to your bank account or e-wallet — no long waits. This is one of the key reasons Malaysian players continue to trust hura500 as their preferred betting platform.

Responsible Gambling in Football

Hura500 is fully committed to responsible gambling. Football should be a source of joy and entertainment, not stress or financial burden. The platform provides daily deposit limit tools you can set yourself, temporary self-exclusion options, and access to support resources for anyone who needs help. We encourage every player to bet within their means and enjoy the sport in a healthy, fun way. For more information, visit the Responsible Gaming us.

hura500

Start Betting on Football at hura500 in 4 Steps

From registration to your first bet — all in under 10 minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Click "Register", enter your username, email and Malaysian phone number. Verify via OTP within 30 seconds.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Minimum deposit of RM 30 via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, or FPX. Account balance updated instantly.

3
Select a Match & Market

Head to the Football section, select a league, choose a match, then pick your market type and enter your stake.

4
Win & Withdraw

Winnings are credited instantly after the match. Withdraw to your bank or e-wallet in under 5 minutes.

10% Football Cashback — Every Week, Automatically!

Register a hura500 account today and enjoy 10% weekly cashback on all your football bets. No complicated terms, no minimum threshold — credited straight to your account every Monday.

Claim 10% Cashback
Licensed & Regulated
256-Bit SSL
Local MYR Payments
24/7 BM Support
Responsible Gaming
Withdrawal < 5 Min

Frequently Asked Questions About Football at hura500

Answers to the most common questions from Malaysian football fans on the hura500 platform.

hura500 lists over 85 football leagues from around the world with more than 500 matches every week. Major leagues available include the Malaysia Super League, English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, AFF Championship, Malaysia FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, Japan J-League, Korea K-League and many more. All Malaysian national team matches are also listed with competitive odds, including World Cup qualifiers and the AFF Championship.

hura500 offers over 30 markets for every major football match. The most popular include 1X2 (win/draw/lose), Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), First Goalscorer, Half-Time Result, Full-Time Result, Total Corners, Total Yellow/Red Cards, European Handicap, Half-Time Handicap, and live in-play markets updated in real time as the match progresses. The number of markets varies by match significance — a marquee fixture like El Clásico can have up to 50 different markets.

The 10% weekly football cashback at hura500 is calculated based on your net football losses for the week (Monday to Sunday). Every Monday, the system automatically calculates your eligible cashback amount and credits it directly to your account balance — no manual claim required. There is no minimum loss threshold and no maximum cashback cap — every ringgit of net loss earns a 10% return. Cashback can be used immediately on new bets across any match, with no complicated rollover conditions.

Yes, hura500 offers comprehensive in-play betting on all major football matches. You can place bets while the action is happening, with odds refreshed every few seconds to reflect the latest developments on the pitch. Available in-play markets include 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Next Goalscorer, Second Half Result, Total Corners Next and many more. The platform also displays live statistics such as possession, total shots and cards issued to help you make more informed betting decisions.
Bahasa Melayu